COUNCIL MEMBER ROSTER  
Bill Bley                   wrbley48@yahoo.com                         579-1517                   5805 Curtis St.                           McFarland      53558
Dye, Bob                  bobdye@charter.net                           226-0676                   6321 Merritt Ridge                   Madison         53718
Dye, Dick                 dnjdye@sbcglobal.net                         241-7156                   101 Merryturn Road                Madison         53714
Egstad, Bill              
egstadw@gmail.com                            837-8630                   142 Greenbriar Drive               Sun Prairie      53590
Ely, Mike                elymichael1943@gmail.com                 224-0243                   43 Golf Parkway                       Madison          53704
Frohmader, Rich     
richard.frohmader@gmail.com          444-3715                   1932 Quam Pt. Rd.                   Stoughton      53589
Glova, Dave             davidglova430@gmail.com           713-314-7906                 5640 Silver Oak Dr.                   Fitchburg        53711
Grabel, Bill               wgrabel@chorus.net                           516-6581                  933 Sauk Ridge Trail                 Madison          53717
Hanson, Paul            xc59skier@gmail.com                         843-1126                   916 Birch Haven Circle             Monona          53716
Jones, Bob               bobjonespe@aol.com                        231-1680                    3976 Plymouth Cir.                   Madison          53705
Kamp, Ken                ljkamp@wisc.edu                               244-8858                   3710 North Sherman Ave.       Madison          53704
Lauder, Rich             uss
tamps@charter.net                       233-2617                   311 Nautilus Dr.                       Madison          53705
Lesgold, Steve          steve.lesgold@uwalumni.com           467-8618                  137 N. Wilson St. #1111           Madison          53703
Lippert, Ed                elippert@charter.net                         630-4958                   665 Thornton Terrace             Verona             53593
Martin, Ken              kwmartin18@gmail.com                    354-1428                   3932 Forest Down                    Fitchburg         53711
Nielsen, Bob             abckniel@att.net                                271-2571                   17 Park Crest Court                  Madison          53711
Powers, Bernie         bopower@charter.net                       837-4950                   153 Greenbriar Dr.                   Sun Prairie      53590
Wagner, Burt           bawagner@wisc.edu                          444-6403                    4834 Sherwood Road              Madison          53711
Witt, Larry                lmwitt@tds.net                                  692-0763                    7116 Companion Lane             Middleton       53562



-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Officers                                            Association Coordinators                                              Executive Committee 
President : Larry Witt                  Website : Steve Lesgold                                                   Bley, Bob Dye, Glova
Vice-President : Ed Lippert          Golf Outings : Bill Grabel                                                  Lippert, Lesgold, Witt 
Secretary : Bill Bley                      City Golf Committee/Registration : Bob Dye 
Treasurer : Bob Dye                     Data Base/Leagues : Ed Lippert
                                                       Handicaps : David Glova
                                                       Publicity : Larry Witt
                                                       Social/Luncheon : Bill Bley 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
League Representatives 

MONDAY: Glenway : Scheduler - Bob Nielsen ;  Secretary : Burt Wagner 
                     Yahara : Scheduler - Dick Dye ;  Secretary - Ken Kamp 
                    Monona : Scheduler & Secretary - Paul Hanson

TUESDAY : Monona : Scheduler - Bernie Powers ;  Secretary - Bill Egstad 

WEDNESDAY : Odana : Scheduler - Rich Frohmader ;  Secretary – Bob Jones 

THURSDAY: Glenway : Scheduler - Rich Lauder ;  Secretary - Ed Lippert 

FRIDAY: Yahara : Scheduler – Ken Martin ;    Secretary – Mike Ely